One Direction

PROFILE

The Band: Niall Horan, Zayn Malik, Liam Payne, Harry Styles and Louis Tomlinson

Formed: 2010

Big Break: One Direction finished in third place on The X Factor 2010

Did you know? All of the members originally auditioned as solo artists but they decided to join together and create a band for the show

Niall

Birth name: Niall James Horan

Birth date: 13th September 1993

Star Sign: Virgo

Born: Mullingar, Westmeath

Height: 5ft 7in

Did you know? 

Zayn

Birth name: Zayn Jawaad Malik

Birth date: 12th January 1993

Star Sign: Capricorn

Born: Bradford

Height: 5ft 9in

Liam

Birth name: Liam James Payne

Birth date: 29th August 1993

Star sign: Virgo

Born: Wolverhampton

Height:  5ft 10in

Did you know? Liam had previously auditioned for The X Factor in 2008, but he was considered too young for that particular series

Harry

Birth name: Harry Edward Styles

Birth date: 1st February 1994

Star sign: Aquarius

Born: Holmes Chapel, Cheshire

Height: 5ft 10in

Louis

Birth name: Louis William Tomlinson

Birth date: 24th December 1991

Star sign: Capricorn

Born: Doncaster

Height: 5ft 9in

Did you know? 

VIDEOS

Current Rating:

1 2 3 4 5
     

Comments

Remaining: 140
  1. Avatar for coolgirl453
    coolgirl453

    love them

    Monday, 12 January 2015
  2. Avatar for aimfragrant
    aimfragrant

    1D is the best band ever. Some people are saying they have practically taken over the beatles. AMAZING. I love 1D. Louis is my favourite.

    Saturday, 10 January 2015
  3. Avatar for lollypopx
    lollypopx

    i love 1D i went to see them on May 25 2014 in Croke Park for my treat for getting an A in my Transfer Test!! They were class!!! I LOVE 1D!

    Saturday, 03 January 2015
  4. Avatar for POP560344
    POP560344

    I love harry and louie bt harry has got the same birthday as my little sister.

    Wednesday, 31 December 2014
  5. Avatar for katycat555
    katycat555

    NIALLS BITHDAY IS SAME AS ME

    Monday, 22 December 2014
Showing 36-40 of 2684 results