One Direction

PROFILE

The Band: Niall Horan, Zayn Malik, Liam Payne, Harry Styles and Louis Tomlinson

Formed: 2010

Big Break: One Direction finished in third place on The X Factor 2010

Did you know? All of the members originally auditioned as solo artists but they decided to join together and create a band for the show

Niall

Birth name: Niall James Horan

Birth date: 13th September 1993

Star Sign: Virgo

Born: Mullingar, Westmeath

Height: 5ft 7in

Did you know? 

Zayn

Birth name: Zayn Jawaad Malik

Birth date: 12th January 1993

Star Sign: Capricorn

Born: Bradford

Height: 5ft 9in

Liam

Birth name: Liam James Payne

Birth date: 29th August 1993

Star sign: Virgo

Born: Wolverhampton

Height:  5ft 10in

Did you know? Liam had previously auditioned for The X Factor in 2008, but he was considered too young for that particular series

Harry

Birth name: Harry Edward Styles

Birth date: 1st February 1994

Star sign: Aquarius

Born: Holmes Chapel, Cheshire

Height: 5ft 10in

Louis

Birth name: Louis William Tomlinson

Birth date: 24th December 1991

Star sign: Capricorn

Born: Doncaster

Height: 5ft 9in

Did you know? 

VIDEOS

Current Rating:

1 2 3 4 5
     

Comments

Remaining: 140
  1. Avatar for shishi
    shishi

    I also got for christmas this year there new album of 1D

    Today
  2. Avatar for naylor13
    naylor13

    Hey I like Liam from One Direction

    Saturday, 14 February 2015
  3. Avatar for marygold
    marygold

    i love them to i would like to go to there concert

    Thursday, 12 February 2015
  4. Avatar for Amy7925
    Amy7925

    I totally LOVE Niall :)

    Wednesday, 11 February 2015
  5. Avatar for laylaj31
    laylaj31

    i love ya niall

    Thursday, 05 February 2015
Showing 1-5 of 2659 results